background

News

The winners of the second stage of Tubądzin Design Awards

Published: 11.09.2020,07:00

It is with great pleasure that we present the projects, which have delighted the international jury of Tubądzin Design Awards. The winners of the second stage of the competition have been selected, and you can see their projects below!

If you want to join the international group of architects and designers - TDA finalists, do not hesitate! The final stage of the competition is already underway, you can submit your projects until October 31, 2020!

Young Power

1st place Maria Sestacov, Republic of Moldova
2nd place Mateusz Persanowski, Poland
3rd place Magda Małyga, Poland

Everyday Design

1st place Romana Grushchynska (co-authors: Olha Kazmiruk, Lubov Vozniak), Ukraine
2nd place Elena Maksimchuk (co-author: Светлана Прокопчук), Ukraine
3rd place Elena Maksimchuk (co-author: Диана Шаповал), Ukraine

Unlimited Architecture

1st place Łukasz Gąska (co-author: Marta Sowińska-Gąska), Poland
2nd place Adam Żarczyński (co-authors: Aleksandra Ankiewicz, Maria Dobrowolska), Poland
3rd place Kateryna Kuznetsova (co-authors: Anastasiia Sholopova, Valerii Kuznetsov), Ukraine

Special Prize TERMA

Вадим Русецкий, Ukraine

Special Prize GROHE

Maciej Konopacki, Poland

(back to news list >)


Young Power

  • I miejsce Maria Sestacov,Republic of Moldova

  • I miejsce Maria Sestacov,Republic of Moldova

  • I miejsce Maria Sestacov,Republic of Moldova

  • II miejsce Mateusz Persanowski, Poland

  • II miejsce Mateusz Persanowski, Poland

  • II miejsce Mateusz Persanowski, Poland

  • II miejsce Mateusz Persanowski, Poland

  • II miejsce Mateusz Persanowski, Poland

  • III miejsce Magda Małyga, Poland

  • III miejsce Magda Małyga, Poland

  • III miejsce Magda Małyga, Poland

  • III miejsce Magda Małyga, Poland

Everyday Design

  • I miejsce Romana Grushchynska, Ukraine

  • I miejsce Romana Grushchynska, Ukraine

  • I miejsce Romana Grushchynska, Ukraine

  • I miejsce Romana Grushchynska, Ukraine

  • I miejsce Romana Grushchynska, Ukraine

  • II miejsce Elena Maksimchuk, Ukraine

  • II miejsce Elena Maksimchuk, Ukraine

  • II miejsce Elena Maksimchuk, Ukraine

  • II miejsce Elena Maksimchuk, Ukraine

  • II miejsce Elena Maksimchuk, Ukraine

  • III miejsce Elena Maksimchuk, Ukraine

  • III miejsce Elena Maksimchuk, Ukraine

  • III miejsce Elena Maksimchuk, Ukraine

  • III miejsce Elena Maksimchuk, Ukraine

  • III miejsce Elena Maksimchuk, Ukraine

Unlimited Architecture

  • I miejsce Łukasz Gąska, Poland

  • I miejsce Łukasz Gąska, Poland

  • I miejsce Łukasz Gąska, Poland

  • I miejsce Łukasz Gąska, Poland

  • I miejsce Łukasz Gąska, Poland

  • II miejsce Adam Żarczyński, Poland

  • II miejsce Adam Żarczyński, Poland

  • II miejsce Adam Żarczyński, Poland

  • II miejsce Adam Żarczyński, Poland

  • II miejsce Adam Żarczyński, Poland

  • III miejsce Kateryna Kuznetsova, Ukraine

  • III miejsce Kateryna Kuznetsova, Ukraine

  • III miejsce Kateryna Kuznetsova, Ukraine

Special Prize TERMA

  • Вадим Русецкий, Ukraine

  • Вадим Русецкий, Ukraine

  • Вадим Русецкий, Ukraine

  • Вадим Русецкий, Ukraine

Special Prize GROHE

  • Maciej Konopacki, Poland

  • Maciej Konopacki, Poland

  • Maciej Konopacki, Poland

  • Maciej Konopacki, Poland

  • Maciej Konopacki, Poland